Executive Board
The North Hills Executive Board, composed of one delegate from each member municipality, is the policy making and governing body of the NHCOG. The governing body of each municipality shall appoint a delegate and alternates(s), who is a member of the governing body or the mayor of his/her municipality. A delegate and an alternate delegate (s) shall be named in all even numbered years at the first meeting of each member municipality
North Hills Council of Governments Executive Board 2023 |
||
Aspinwall Borough |
Tim McLaughlin |
Delegate |
Jeff Harris |
Alternate |
|
Blawnox Borough |
Debbie Laskey |
Delegate |
Elaine Palmer |
Alternate |
|
Bradford Woods Borough |
Thomas Kosmala |
Delegate |
Victoria Pongrace |
Alternate |
|
Etna Borough |
Brad Iannuzzi |
Delegate |
Daniele Rothmeyer-McElhany |
Alternate |
|
Fox Chapel Borough |
Bradley Harrison |
Delegate |
Sarah Hanna |
Alternate |
|
Franklin Park Borough |
Jiang Li |
Delegate |
Thomas Schwartzmier |
Alternate |
|
Hampton Township |
Carolynn Johnson - Vice President |
Delegate |
Rock Kernick |
Alternate |
|
Indiana Township |
Sarah Hertweck |
Delegate |
Jonathan Neumann |
Alternate |
|
Marshall Township |
Philip Troy |
Delegate |
Robert Edwards |
Alternate |
|
Town of McCandless |
Mike Tarle |
Delegate |
Carolyn Schweiger |
Alternate |
|
Millvale Borough |
Al Atkinson |
Delegate |
Jim Machajewski |
Alternate |
|
O'Hara Township |
George Stewart |
Delegate |
Michael Hammill |
Alternate |
|
Ohio Township |
Jason Hines |
Delegate |
Robert Huffmyer |
Alternate |
|
Township of Pine |
John (Jack) Donahue |
Delegate |
Audrey Mackie |
Alternate |
|
Reserve Township |
Ron Neurohr |
Delegate |
Ed Vincent |
Alternate |
|
Richland Township |
Donna Snyder - Treasurer |
Delegate |
Ann Miller |
Alternate |
|
Ross Township |
Sarah Poweska |
Delegate |
Chris Eyster |
Alternate |
|
Shaler Township |
Dave Mizgorski |
Delegate |
Frank Iozzo |
Alternate |
|
Sharpsburg Borough |
Karen Pastor - President |
Delegate |
Sara Ishman |
Alternate |
|
West Deer Township |
Beverly Jordan |
Delegate |
David Harrison |
Alternate |
|
West View Borough |
Don Mikec |
Delegate |
William Aguglia |
Alternate |